Indonesia Visa


Do I need a Visa?
  There are 3 types of visa for entry to Indonesia:
1. Tourist Visa
2. FREE Visa Exempted Countries
3. Visa on Arrival Countries
  1. Tourist Visa
Type of
Visa and document required


Tourist Visa - Countries NOT listed below will have to apply for Visas in advance
Requirement:
1. Completed visa application forms (Visit/Single Journey Form-Blue Color). (copy attached separately)
2. Two colour passport-size photographs
3. Original passport
4. Return ticket

Forms Please download the relevant form for application
Fees TOURIST VISA FEE : SGD 100 per issue where applicable.
Processing Time Including day of collection
- Normal service: 5 working days
1. Processing time : 4 working days
2. Submission : 9.00 - 12.00 (Monday-Friday) Public Holiday closed
3. Collection: 15.00 - 17.00 (Monday-Friday) Public Holiday closed

 

Applicant needs to submit:

FREE Visa On Arrival (VOA) - please refer to table below with "Countries / Nationals that require VOA"

Requirement:
1. Passport with Minimum 6 months' validity
2. Confirmed return airticket or onwards journey (applicable to tourist in Singapore)
3. Supporting documents of Permanent Resident, Work or Employment Permits, Student pass (applicable for work-pass holders)

 

   

 

2. FREE TOURIST VISA Exemption

Countries / Passports Exempted from Visas are- (with effect from 23 March 2016)

A Albania   Algeria   Andorra   Angola
  Antigua and Barbuda   Argentina   Amenia   Australia
  Austria   Azerbaijian        
B Bahamas   Bahrain   Bangladesh   Barbados
  Belarus   Belgium   Belize   Benin
  Bhutan   Bolivia   Bosnia & Herzegovina   Botswana
  Brazil   Brunei Barussalam   Bulgaria   Burkina Faso
  Burundi            
C Cambodia   Canada   Cape Verde   Chad
  Chile   China   Comoro   Costa Rica
  Croatia   Cuba   Cyprus   Czech Republic
D Denmark   Dominica (Commonwealth)   Dominican Republic    
E Ecudor   Egypt   El Salvador   Estonia
F Fiji   Finland   France    
G Gabon   Gambia   Georgia   Germany
  Ghana   Greece   Grenada   Guatemala
  Guyana            
H Haiti   Honduras   Hong Kong SAR   Hungary
I Iceland   India   Ireland   Italy
  Ivory Coast            
J Jamaica   Japan   Jordan    
K Kazakhstan   Kenya   Kiribati   Kuwait
  Kyrgyzstan            
L

Laos

  Latvia   Lebanon   Lesotho
  Liechtenstein   Lithuania   Luzembourg    
M Macau SAR   Macedonia   Madagacar   Malawi
  Malaysia   Maldives   Mali   Malta
  Marshall Islands   Mauritania   Mauritius   Mexico
  Moldova   Monaco   Mondolia   Morocco
  Mozambique   Myanmar        
N Namibia   Nauru   Nepal   Netherlands
  New Zealand   Nicaragua   Norway    
O Oman            
P Palau   Palestine   Panama   Papua New Guinea
  Paraguay   Peru   Phillipines   Poland
  Portugal   Puerto Rico        
Q Qatar            
R Romania   Russia   Rwanda    
S Saint Kitts and Nevis   Saint Lucia   Siant Vincent and Greadines   Samoa
  San Marino   Sao Tome and Principe   Saudi Arabia   Senegal
  Serbia   Seychelles   Singapore   Slovakia
  Slovenia   Solomon Islands   South Africa   South Korea
  Spain   Sri Lanka   Suriname   Swaziland
  Sweden   Switzerland        
T Taiwan   Tajikistan   Tanzania   Thailand
  Timor Leste   Togo   Tonga   Trindad and Tobago
  Tunisia   Turkey   Turkmenistan   Tuvalu
U Uganda   Ukraine   United Arab Emirates   United Kingdom
  United States of America   Uruguay   Uzbekistan    
V Vanuatu   Vatican Holy Sea   Venezuela   Vietnam
Z Zambia   Zimbabwe        
               
  3. VISA ON ARRIVAL
Fees
VISA ON ARRIVAL :
Valid for 7 days
Valid for 30 days
Overstay
USD$15
USD$30
USD$20



Special Note

All above information is subject to change without prior notice


Countries / Nationals that require Visa On Arrival are:-
 

Aljazair - NEW

 

Iran

 

Libya

 

 

* Please note that the visa is not extendable and cannot be used for employment purposes.